top of page
B and F Winners.png

Senior Netball
Best and Fairest Winners ~ Pre 2014

We congratulate and pay tribute to our players who have won Best and Fairest awards and Runners Up during their career at Katunga.

Unfortunately some of our records are missing for a number of years.  If you, a family member or friend are able to fill in any of the blanks please contact Rachael Howden on 0400 877 409 or email katungafnc@outlook.com.  We'd love to hear from you.  Please note tables don't format well via mobile - to view a full list please use a desktop.

Year
A Grade Best and Fairest
A Grade Runners Up
2013
Michelle van den Goor
Melissa Hall
2012
Rachael Fothergill
Danielle Henderson
2011
Rachael Howden
Emma Rovers
2010
Danielle Henderson (nee Munro)
Melissa Hall
2009
Rachael Howden
Melissa Hall
2008
Rachael Howden
Loreena Bourke
2007
Hayley Morris
Rachael Howden
2006
Rachael Howden
Hayley Morris
2005
Rachael Howden
Sheralee Newman
2004
Rachael Howden
Jodie Carkeek
2003
Danielle Munro
Lisa Baker
2002
Renee Judd
Rachael Howden
2001
Renee Judd
Rachael Howden (nee Cook)
2000
Carly Nish
1999
Rachael Cook
1998
Joanne Maplestone
Rachael Cook
1997
Rachael Cook
1996
Rachael Cook
1995
Chris Simpkin
Rachael Cook
1994
Belinda Dellar
Rachael Cook
1993
Janelle Edgar
Belinda Dellar
1992
Deidre Cossens
1991
Deidre Cossens
Faye Cook
1990
1989
Debra Farrell
Michelle Clarke
1988
1987
Leanne Geddes
Leesa Shannon
1986
Deidre Cossens
Leesa Shannon and Vicki Sutton
1985
Deidre Cossens
Kerry Stewart
1984
Chris Ryan
Vicki Sutton
1983
Deidre Cossens
1982
1981
Stacey Rogers
Karen Hay
1980
Stacey Rogers
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
Faye Cook
1974
Faye Cook
1973
1972
Cheryl Boase
Faye Cook
1971
Pamela Nish
Robyn Rodgers
1970
1969
1968
Nola Sargent
Gayle Boase
1967
1966
Lynette Cook
Jenny Cobbledick
1965
1964
1963
1962
Anchor 2
Anchor 1
Year
B Grade Best and Fairest
B Grade Runners Up
2013
Kymberlee John
Lauren Bau
2012
Lauren Bau
Kate Reghenzani
2011
Gemma Tyack
Lisa Baker
2010
Julia Cox
Donna Rumbiolo
2009
Julia Cox
Joanne McDonald (nee Maplestone)
2008
Tanya Norris
Colleen O'Hara
2007
Mary Morrison
Colleen O'Hara
2006
Colleen O'Hara
Mary Morrison
2005
Candace Leslie
Mary Morrison
2004
Chantal Gardner
Mary Morrison (nee Shannon)
2003
Shanel Richardson
Donna Rumbiolo
2002
Shanel Richardson
Colleen O'Hara
2001
Eugenie Morris
Kendra Mathers
2000
Jill Masters
1999
Tricia Bond
1998
Lauren Cowan
Tricia Bond
1997
Lisa Collins
1996
1995
Deidre Bond (nee Cossens)
1994
Andrea Burkitt/Rebecca Fletcher
Shirleen Howden
1993
Kristy Howden
Shirleen Howden
1992
Kerry Reghenzani
1991
1990
1989
Faye Cook
Andrea Burkitt
1988
Faye Cook
1987
Mary Shannan
Debra Farrell
1986
Michelle Clarke
Mary Shannon
1985
Michelle Clarke
Mary Shannon
1984
Paula Hansen
Mary Shannon
Year
C Grade Best and Fairest
C Grade Runners Up
2013
Kirsty Duckworth
Melanie Way
2012
Caitlyn Burke
Kymberlee John/Lisa Browning
2011
Kymberlee John
Colleen O'Hara
2010
Tanya Norris
Chloe Scott
2009
Emma Keane
Rebecca Sampson
2008
Erin Dellar
Christal Scoones
2007
Rebecca Sampson
Shanel Richardson
2006
Nicky Fox
Chantal Gardner
2005
Rebecca Sampson
Denise Cusack & Chantal Gardner
2004
Melanie Cole
Lauren Wellington
2003
Lauren Wellington
Jo Harrison/Roni Quinn
2002
Denise Cusack
Pam McPherson
2001
Denise Cusack
Jo Harrison
2000
Debbie McKeown
Kerry Reghenzani
1999
1998
Faye Cook
Lydia Patching
1997
1996
Faye Cook
1995
Hayley Clardey
Lisa Peace
1994
Jodie Morton
Viv Morris
1993
Viv Morris
Roslyn Paterson & Chris Shannon
1992
Roslyn Paterson
1991
Carmel Jones
Year
C Reserve Best and Fairest
C Reserve Runners Up
2013
Amy Masters
Vera Boomaerts
2012
Danielle Wallace
Kristy 'Red' Gillespie
2011
Peta Russo
Malinda Rankin
2010
Rebecca Braybon
Kylie Evans
2009
Vicki Scott
Peta Russo
2008
Rebecca Sampson
Kellie Salter
2007
Vicki Scott
Fiona Hubbard
2006
Nicole Poole
Alanna McLees
2005
Kim Kelly
Nicky Fox
2004
Tiffany Milne
Nicky Fox
2003
Cheryl Learmonth
Annette Brown
2002
Andrea Underwood
Kim Smyth
2001
Ann Munro
Melanie Cole
2000
1999
Kristy Gillepsie
1998
Denise Cusack
Midge Jenkins
1997
1996
1995
Denise Cusack
Chantelle McRae
1994
Rosslyn Rankin
Tracey Bourke
1993
Trudy Stevenson
Tania Dudley

Register To Play Now

bottom of page