top of page
Junior Best and Fairest winners 1990.png

Junior Netball
Best and Fairest Winners ~ Pre 2014

We congratulate and pay tribute to our players who have won Best and Fairest awards and Runners Up during their career at Katunga.

Unfortunately some of our records are missing for a number of years.  If you, a family member or friend are able to fill in any of the blanks please contact Rachael Howden on 0400 877 409 or email katungafnc@outlook.com.  We'd love to hear from you.  Please note tables don't format well via mobile - to view a full list please use a desktop.

Year
Juniors Best and Fairest
Juniors Runners Up
2013
Greta Small and Kristy Eddy
Grace Tyack
2012
Ashley Morrison
Kristy Eddy
2011
Michelle van den Goor
Katie Braybon
2010
Michelle van den Goor
Danielle Beekman
2009
Olivia McGrath
Stephanie Linder
2008
Nicole Kane
Gemma Cusack
2007
Stephanie Cusack
Gemma Cusack
2006
Rachel Jenkins
Justine Simkin
2005
Justine Simkin
Breeanna Shannon
2004
Kelley Knight
Veronica Cusack
2003
Veronica Cusack
Kelley Knight
2002
Danielle Munro
Emma Kent
2001
Danielle Munro
Chantal Gardner
2000
Carol Hansen
Chantal Gardner
1999
Kate Learmonth
Carol Hansen
1998
1997
Katie Harris
Tara McRae
1996
1995
Emma Padgett
Tracey Salter
1994
Tina Ciccone
1993
Rachael Cook
Rebecca Fletcher
1992
Belinda Dellar
1991
1990
Karen McLean
1989
Tracey Judd and Ann-Marie McLean
Nicole Poole
1988
1987
1986
1985
Kathy Shannon
Leanne Geddes
1984
Kathy Shannon
Annie Shannon
1983
1982
Deidre Cossens
1981
Cheryl Burkitt
Dianne Shannon
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
Sandra Boase
Gayle Nish
1971
Gayle Nish
Lynette Maskell
1970
1969
1968
Annette Nish
Robyn Rodgers
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
Anchor 2
Anchor 1
Year
Junior Junior's Best and Fairest
Junior Juniors Runner Up
2013
Georgina McCracken
Kendralou John
2012
Kasey Baker
Greta Small
2011
Ashley Morrison
Katie Knight
2010
Kristy Eddy
Laura Crowther
2009
Michelle van den Goor
Vanessa Ward
2008
Stephanie Knight
Monique Way
2007
Kymberlee John
Stephanie Knight
2006
Alex Scoones
Gemma Cusack
2005
Stephanie Cusack
Rachel Jenkins
2004
Stephanie Cusack
Bronte Munro
2003
Bronte Munro
Sarah Manning
2002
Christal Scoones
Veronica Cusack
2001
Veronica Cusack
Elke Few
2000
Kayla Gardner
Danielle Munro
1999
Dayne Maplestone
Chantal Gardner
1998
Kate Learmonth
Carol Hansen
1997
1996
1995
Rebecca Kinross
Tara McRae
1994
Kerri Boase
Liam Gledhill
1993
Krista Scott
Emma Padgett & Tina Ciccone
1992
Rachael Cook
Trudi Baker
1991
Marita McLean
Rachael Cook
1990
Belinda Dellar
Jane Ruddick
1989
Karen McLean
Melanie McDonald
1988
1987
1986
1985
Andrea Burkitt
Kylie Rumbold
1984
Lisa Browning
Kylie Rumbold & Elizabeth Porter
1983
1982
1981
Deidre Cossens
Kathy Shannon
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
Vicki Cossens
Margaret Rendall
1971
Jan Sargent
Maureen Shannon
1970
1969
1968
Gayle Sargent
Cheryl Boase
Year
Midgets Best and Fairest
Midgets Runner Up
2013
Kameeka Clardey
Sanne van Dooren
2012
Rachael Fischer
Madalene Griffiths
2011
Georgina McCracken
Ebony Hicks
2010
Greta Small
Kasey Baker
2009
Ashley Morrison
Greta Small and Grace Tyack
2008
Ashley Morrison
Ashleigh Cusack
2007
Leah Morrison
Anita Eddy
2006
Monique Way
Christine Gossens
2005
Kymberlee John
Gemma Cusack
2004
Alex Scoones
Stacey Hickey
2003
Rachel Jenkins
Brad Cossens
2002
Bronte Munro
Rachel Jenkins
2001
Stephanie Cusack
Brodie Hickey
2000
Elke Few
1999
Veronica Cusack
Rebecca Bailey
1998
Kayla Gardner
Braden Reghenzani
1997
1996
1995
Brendan Peace
Carol Hansen
1994
Carly Nish
Erin Davy
1993
Tara McRae
Sarah Gledhill
1992
Leah Nish
1991
Tina Ciccone
1990
Rachael Cook and Katrina Mason
Bianca Mason
1989
Rachael Cook
Tracy Legge
1988
1987
1986
1985
Karen Walker
Donna Walpole
1984
Leonie Holmes
Donna Walpole
1983
1982
1981
Sharon Hepworth
Michelle Shannon
1980
1979
1978
Dianne Shannon

Register To Play Now

bottom of page